KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

fines lucrativos de cualquier clase y ambito funcional

English translation: for profit or gain


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fines lucrativos de cualquier clase y ambito funcional
English translation:for profit or gain
Entered by: Andrea Macarie

10:50 Mar 21, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: fines lucrativos de cualquier clase y ambito funcional
ejercer actividades de mediacion (de contratacion de personal) con fines lucrativos de cualquier clase y ambito funcional asi como mediacion sin fines lucrativos sin haber obtenido la correspondiente autorizacion administrativa.

gracias de nuevo
Andrea Macarie
Spain
for profit or gain
Explanation:
I think the sentence needs turning around a little, i.e.:
to provide mediation services of any type (contractually or personally) for profit or gain
Selected response from:

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4for profit or gain
AllegroTrans
4With profit motive of any kind and scope of functions
esing


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
With profit motive of any kind and scope of functions


Explanation:
May be this is what it intends

esing
India
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in category: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for profit or gain


Explanation:
I think the sentence needs turning around a little, i.e.:
to provide mediation services of any type (contractually or personally) for profit or gain

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1263
Grading comment
thanks