KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

MUNICIPIO URBANO FRATERNIDAD

English translation: leave it as is


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:MUNICIPIO URBANO FRATERNIDAD
English translation:leave it as is
Entered by: Manuel Rossetti

21:22 Mar 21, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / general
Spanish term or phrase: MUNICIPIO URBANO FRATERNIDAD
EL PREFECTO DEL MUNICIPIO URBANO FRATERNIDAD (EN VENEZUELA)
Manuel Rossetti
leave it as is
Explanation:
oradd in brackets: urban fraternity district

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-03-21 21:31:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the English vesion sounds horrible but if needs must ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-03-21 21:32:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

version ...
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Gracias David!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4City of Fraternidad
Katarina Peters
4 -1leave it as is
David Hollywood


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
leave it as is


Explanation:
oradd in brackets: urban fraternity district

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-03-21 21:31:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the English vesion sounds horrible but if needs must ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-03-21 21:32:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

version ...

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1011
Grading comment
Gracias David!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Katarina Peters: I'm pretty sure that Fraternidad is the name of the town/city
10 mins
  -> me too Katarina and have added comments ...

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
City of Fraternidad


Explanation:
or: urban municipality of Fraternidad, Venezuela

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 157