KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Reposición de certificado de gravámenes

English translation: replacement of tax certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Reposición de certificado de gravámenes
English translation:replacement of tax certificate
Entered by: Spa-trans

17:43 Mar 22, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Budget proposal
Spanish term or phrase: Reposición de certificado de gravámenes
También de un proyecto de gastos proveniente de México. Es de un notario encargado de vender un inmueble.

¡Gracias!
Spa-trans
replacement of tax certificate
Explanation:
Pienso que se trata de esto....
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1replacement of tax certificate
Xenia Wong
4Reimbursement of tax certificate
Alfredo Tanús


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reimbursement of tax certificate


Explanation:
Suerte!

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 55

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
replacement of tax certificate


Explanation:
Pienso que se trata de esto....

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAdrian MM.: of ... (land) charge certificate
14 hrs
  -> Tom, thanks much....xen :)