KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

créditos activos o pasivos de legítimo abono

English translation: to collect legitimate credits and pay legitimate loans/debts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:créditos activos o pasivos de legítimo abono
English translation:to collect legitimate credits and pay legitimate loans/debts
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

14:14 Mar 27, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / power-of-attorney
Spanish term or phrase: créditos activos o pasivos de legítimo abono
solicitar embargos preventivos o definitivos e inhibiciones y sus cancelaciones, intimar desalojos y desahucios, transar, comprometer las causas en árbitros o arbitradores, requerir medidas conservatorias y compulsas de libros, cobrar o pagar créditos activos o pasivos de legítimo abono...
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
to collect legitimate credits and pay legitimate loans/debts
Explanation:
Se refiere a "cobrar" créditos activos, que son préstamos otorgados a alguien, y "pagar" créditos pasivos, que son deudas....
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to collect legitimate credits and pay legitimate loans/debts
MikeGarcia
4legitimate assets or liabilities / accounts payables or receivables
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legitimate assets or liabilities / accounts payables or receivables


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to collect legitimate credits and pay legitimate loans/debts


Explanation:
Se refiere a "cobrar" créditos activos, que son préstamos otorgados a alguien, y "pagar" créditos pasivos, que son deudas....

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 654
Grading comment
muchas gracias!