ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Ley del Régimen Prestacional de Vivienda y Habitat

English translation: Law (or Statute) on Housing and Housing Benefits

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ley del Régimen Prestacional de Vivienda y Habitat
English translation:Law (or Statute) on Housing and Housing Benefits
Entered by: cielos48

12:24 Mar 28, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Ley del Régimen Prestacional de Vivienda y Habitat
Sustituye a la anterior Ley de Política Habitacional que no es más que un descuento mensual del salario para obtener vivienda propia.
cielos48
Law (or Statute) on Housing and Housing Benefits
Explanation:
de Regimen Prestacional de Vivienda y Habitat

Caracas, 16 de mayo de 2005
REPORTE LABORAL

1. NORMA

Instrumento
Fecha: 9-05-05
Gaceta Oficial: 38.182 Ordinaria del 9-05-05

Ley del Régimen Prestacional de Vivienda y Hábitat.

2. ANÁLISIS
2.1. Objeto General de La Ley:
La Ley tiene por objeto regular la obligación del Estado venezolano de garantizar el derecho a la vivienda y hábitat dignos, y asegurar su protección como contingencia de la seguridad social y servicio publico de carácter no lucrativo.
Selected response from:

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Law (or Statute) on Housing and Housing Benefits
AllegroTrans
2Housing and Habitat Benefits System Law
Smartranslators


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Housing and Habitat Benefits System Law


Explanation:
Suerte

Smartranslators
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1733
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias, smarttrans


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Law (or Statute) on Housing and Housing Benefits


Explanation:
de Regimen Prestacional de Vivienda y Habitat

Caracas, 16 de mayo de 2005
REPORTE LABORAL

1. NORMA

Instrumento
Fecha: 9-05-05
Gaceta Oficial: 38.182 Ordinaria del 9-05-05

Ley del Régimen Prestacional de Vivienda y Hábitat.

2. ANÁLISIS
2.1. Objeto General de La Ley:
La Ley tiene por objeto regular la obligación del Estado venezolano de garantizar el derecho a la vivienda y hábitat dignos, y asegurar su protección como contingencia de la seguridad social y servicio publico de carácter no lucrativo.


AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1050

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Diehn
8 hrs
  -> Thanks