KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Al número xx de orden

English translation: Registration (or entry) number xx


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Al número xx de orden
English translation:Registration (or entry) number xx
Entered by: AllegroTrans

12:50 Mar 29, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Letter
Spanish term or phrase: Al número xx de orden
This phrase appears in a carta de trabajo and seems a little complicated and so I can't quite work out how to express it. The whole phrase goes:

Al número 32 de orden; que se inscribió en el Registro Mercantil de Madrid, al folio 12 del Tomo General de Sociedades, 123, número 234 de la Sección 3ª, Inscripción 1ª, el 4 de enero de 1994.

Many thanks to anyone who can help or has translated it before me.
Pocho
Registration (or entry) number xx
Explanation:
simply..
Selected response from:

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ordinal number 32Corza
4Registration (or entry) number xx
AllegroTrans


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Registration (or entry) number xx


Explanation:
simply..

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1263
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ordinal number 32


Explanation:
Merriam Webster

Corza
Mexico
PRO pts in category: 32