KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

subinscripciones que sean procedentes conforme a derecho

English translation: sub-records that are appropriate according to law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:subinscripciones que sean procedentes conforme a derecho
English translation:sub-records that are appropriate according to law
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

02:42 Apr 3, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: subinscripciones que sean procedentes conforme a derecho
Finalmente se faculta también, al portador de copia autorizada de la escritura a que se reduzca esta acta, para requerir las inscripciones, anotaciones y subinscripciones que sean procedentes conforme a derecho.
Daniela Pesce
sub-records that are appropriate according to law
Explanation:
!
Selected response from:

Tom2004
Canada
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sub-records that are appropriate according to law
Tom2004
3subentries that may be necessary as permitted by lawPaul Merriam


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subentries that may be necessary as permitted by law


Explanation:
The subinscripciones, as I understand them, would be additional verbiage needed to clarify the inscripciones.

Paul Merriam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 139

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sub-records that are appropriate according to law


Explanation:
!

Tom2004
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313
Grading comment
gracias!