KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

De manera especial

English translation: particularly, especially


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:De manera especial
English translation:particularly, especially
Entered by: Poughkeepsie

09:06 Apr 4, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Declaración de Privacidad
Spanish term or phrase: De manera especial
¿Alguien sabe como se diria DE MANERA ESPECIAL?"

El texto dice: De manera especial, rechaza la responsabilidad sobre la información contenida en páginas web de terceras personas.

¡Gracias!
Poughkeepsie
Spain
particularly, especially
Explanation:
my guess
Selected response from:

Carolin Haase
Germany
Grading comment
Great, thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7particularly, especially
Carolin Haase
5Especially
Fernando Fabrega R.
3specifically
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
particularly, especially


Explanation:
my guess


    Reference: http://website-law.co.uk/documents/privacypolicy.doc
    Reference: http://website-law.co.uk/documents.html
Carolin Haase
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Great, thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs: I´d say it like you, Carolin... Saludos.
24 mins
  -> Gracias, Joaquim! :-)

agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Miguel! :-)

agree  marutele: marutele
1 hr

agree  AllegroTrans
1 hr

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
2 hrs

agree  alexfromsd
4 hrs

agree  patricia scott
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
specifically


Explanation:
another option (perhaps too specific?)

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 157

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Especially


Explanation:
Suerte

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12