KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

que se dio cabal cumplimiento a las formalidades de publicación de avisos

English translation: formalities on publication of notices were completely fulfilled


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que se dio cabal cumplimiento a las formalidades de publicación de avisos
English translation:formalities on publication of notices were completely fulfilled
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

13:51 Apr 4, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: que se dio cabal cumplimiento a las formalidades de publicación de avisos
2. CONVOCATORIA:

El Presidente señala que se dio cabal cumplimiento a las formalidades de publicación de avisos, de acuerdo a la Ley sobre Sociedades Anónimas, publicándose tres avisos de citación a la Junta en los días 22, 26 y 27 de diciembre en el periódico “XXX”.
Daniela Pesce
formalities on publication of notices were completely fulfilled
Explanation:
que se dio cabal cumplimiento a las formalidades de publicación de avisos = formalities on publication of notices were completely fulfilled
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4formalities on publication of notices were completely fulfilled
Henry Hinds
5procedure for publication of notices was duly performedSery
4 +1the requirement to publish notices has been fully complied with
AllegroTrans


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
formalities on publication of notices were completely fulfilled


Explanation:
que se dio cabal cumplimiento a las formalidades de publicación de avisos = formalities on publication of notices were completely fulfilled

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
20 mins
  -> Gracias, Miguel.

agree  Katarina Peters: or "complied with" - instead of completely fulfilled
39 mins
  -> Gracias, Katarina.

agree  Fernando Fabrega R.
55 mins
  -> Gracias, Fernando.

agree  patricia scott
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the requirement to publish notices has been fully complied with


Explanation:
@@@

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1263

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Weiss
6 hrs
  -> thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
procedure for publication of notices was duly performed


Explanation:
Espero te ayude, Sery

Sery
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 179