KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

declaracion ministerial

English translation: statement at prosecution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:declaracion ministerial
English translation:statement at prosecution
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:06 Apr 4, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Mexican criminal case
Spanish term or phrase: declaracion ministerial
"Quienes ratificaron el contenido de su declaración ministerial, siendo que de este medio convictivo el inculpado acepta que le dio una cachetada a la hoy ofendida."

TIA

Reed
Reed James
Chile
initial statement / statement at prosecution
Explanation:
Documents- [ Traduzca esta página ]... at the office of the prosecutor prosecution (declaración ministerial). ... from assisting their clients in making their statements at prosecution. ...
www.sipaz.org/documentos/atenco06/actatenco_e.htm - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares


Mexico: Laws without justice: Human rights violations and impunity ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]However, his unfounded prosecution sparked a national and international outcry ... Her initial statement (declaración ministerial) was taken in which she ...
web.amnesty.org/library/Index/ENGAMR410022007?open&of=ENG-2AM - 234k -
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Would have to go with Henry's expert advice. Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3initial statement / statement at prosecution
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5statement rendered before the people
Flavio Posse


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
initial statement / statement at prosecution


Explanation:
Documents- [ Traduzca esta página ]... at the office of the prosecutor prosecution (declaración ministerial). ... from assisting their clients in making their statements at prosecution. ...
www.sipaz.org/documentos/atenco06/actatenco_e.htm - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares


Mexico: Laws without justice: Human rights violations and impunity ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]However, his unfounded prosecution sparked a national and international outcry ... Her initial statement (declaración ministerial) was taken in which she ...
web.amnesty.org/library/Index/ENGAMR410022007?open&of=ENG-2AM - 234k -


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757
Grading comment
Would have to go with Henry's expert advice. Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: "Statement at prosecution" only. I've been working on this kind of stuff for the last 2 weeks (from Mexico).
6 mins
  -> Many thanks Henry

agree  Julia Weiss
6 hrs

agree  eesegura
1 day3 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
statement rendered before the people


Explanation:
.

Flavio Posse
United States
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 368