KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

mediante capitalización de créditos en cuenta corriente contable de su titularid

English translation: through capitalization of credits in current account of holder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mediante capitalización de créditos en cuenta corriente contable de su titularid
English translation:through capitalization of credits in current account of holder
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

13:22 Apr 5, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: mediante capitalización de créditos en cuenta corriente contable de su titularid
CUARTO: El precio de las acciones es de $xxx.- (xxx pesos) por acción, debiendo el Accionista pagar a la Sociedad la suma total de $xxx (xxx) por las 4.314.410 acciones, suma que el Accionista paga en este acto, mediante capitalización de créditos en cuenta corriente contable de su titularidad en contra de la Sociedad
Daniela Pesce
through capitalization of credits in current account of holder
Explanation:
another way of wording
Selected response from:

Katarina Peters
Canada
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4through capitalization of credits in current account of holder
Katarina Peters
4by means of the capitalization of credit entries in an accounting current account held in his name
MikeGarcia
4through capitalisation of loan in current account credited in his / her name
esing
4through credits capitalization in a checking account from its titularity
Fernando Fabrega R.


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
through credits capitalization in a checking account from its titularity


Explanation:
Suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-04-05 13:30:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

through credits capitalization in a countable checking account from its titularity

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
through capitalisation of loan in current account credited in his / her name


Explanation:
context gives this version

esing
India
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in category: 40

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by means of the capitalization of credit entries in an accounting current account held in his name


Explanation:
Fits the context...

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 654

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
through capitalization of credits in current account of holder


Explanation:
another way of wording

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 157
Grading comment
gracias!