KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

adoleciendo del vicio formal de falta de inscripción

English translation: lacking of formal vice for registration deficit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:adoleciendo del vicio formal de falta de inscripción
English translation:lacking of formal vice for registration deficit
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

18:41 Apr 6, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: adoleciendo del vicio formal de falta de inscripción
Se indica que, no obstante lo anterior, dicho aumento de capital no se realizó dando cumplimiento a todas las solemnidades legales, adoleciendo del vicio formal de falta de inscripción, lo que por este acto se propone a los señores accionistas acordar sanear
Daniela Pesce
lacking of formal vice for registration deficit
Explanation:
Regards!
Selected response from:

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3deficient for want of registration/lack of registration
AllegroTrans
4 -3lacking of formal vice for registration deficit
Fernando Fabrega R.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -3
lacking of formal vice for registration deficit


Explanation:
Regards!

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Maria Diehn: Does not make sense.
7 hrs

disagree  Valeria Ines Lagos Terrizzano: agree with Maria
709 days

disagree  Mónica Algazi: Cantinflesco.
1230 days

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
deficient for want of registration/lack of registration


Explanation:
@@

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1263

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Weiss
44 mins
  -> thanks1

agree  Maria Diehn
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Fernando Fabrega R.: Thanks!
15 hrs
  -> thanks