KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

lo que por este acto se propone a los señores accionistas acordar sanear

English translation: what proposal is being made to the shareholders by way of remedy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lo que por este acto se propone a los señores accionistas acordar sanear
English translation:what proposal is being made to the shareholders by way of remedy
Entered by: AllegroTrans

18:43 Apr 6, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: lo que por este acto se propone a los señores accionistas acordar sanear
Se indica que, no obstante lo anterior, dicho aumento de capital no se realizó dando cumplimiento a todas las solemnidades legales, adoleciendo del vicio formal de falta de inscripción, lo que por este acto se propone a los señores accionistas acordar sanear
Daniela Pesce
what proposal is being made to the shareholders by way of remedy
Explanation:
@@@
Selected response from:

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1what proposal is being made to the shareholders by way of remedy
AllegroTrans
4whatever is proposed by this act to the shareholders to agree the clean up
Fernando Fabrega R.


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
whatever is proposed by this act to the shareholders to agree the clean up


Explanation:
Regards!

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
what proposal is being made to the shareholders by way of remedy


Explanation:
@@@

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1263
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott
30 mins
  -> thanks!