KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

el cual se entera y paga de la siguiente forma

English translation: to be recorded and paid as follows


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:el cual se entera y paga de la siguiente forma
English translation:to be recorded and paid as follows
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

19:52 Apr 8, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: el cual se entera y paga de la siguiente forma
dividido en 1.980.134 (un millón novecientas ochenta mil ciento treinta y cuatro) acciones nominativas, de una misma serie, de carácter ordinario, de igual valor cada una y sin valor nominal, el cual se entera y paga de la siguiente forma:
Daniela Pesce
to be recorded and paid as follows
Explanation:
or recorded and payable
Selected response from:

Patrice
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3to be recorded and paid as follows
Patrice
4which he /acknowledges/is informed/is notified/becomes aware/ and pays as follows
MikeGarcia
4rounded out and paid as follows
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to be recorded and paid as follows


Explanation:
or recorded and payable

Patrice
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
42 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  AllegroTrans
52 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  alexfromsd
16 hrs
  -> Thanks!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rounded out and paid as follows


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 281

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
which he /acknowledges/is informed/is notified/becomes aware/ and pays as follows


Explanation:
According to my perception of the context...

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 654