KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

por cualquier medio que signifique inequívocamente su suscripción

English translation: by any means ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:por cualquier medio que signifique inequívocamente su suscripción
English translation:by any means ...
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

19:56 Apr 8, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: por cualquier medio que signifique inequívocamente su suscripción
Aprobar que las nuevas acciones que se emitan con motivo del aumento de capital propuesto se paguen en dinero en efectivo, por cualquier medio que signifique inequívocamente su suscripción y pago tales como capitalizaciones de créditos o bien con otros bienes inmuebles o muebles, corporales o incorporales y/o de derechos que recaigan sobre ellos y las estimaciones que al efecto se efectúen por peritos y/o por la unanimidad de las acciones emitidas.
Daniela Pesce
by any means ...
Explanation:
(unequivocally) indicating/signifying/authenticating/verifying ...

suscripción f
BOLSA overwriting,
COM GEN subscription
(also signature)


Selected response from:

neilmac
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1by any means ...
neilmac
4by any method indicating unequivocable subscription
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
by any means ...


Explanation:
(unequivocally) indicating/signifying/authenticating/verifying ...

suscripción f
BOLSA overwriting,
COM GEN subscription
(also signature)




neilmac
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 478
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
11 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by any method indicating unequivocable subscription


Explanation:
...(subscription of shares)

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 157