KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

créditos en cuenta corriente contable de su titularidad en contra de la Sociedad

English translation: capitalization of credits against the Company in an accounting current account held in his name..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:créditos en cuenta corriente contable de su titularidad en contra de la Sociedad
English translation:capitalization of credits against the Company in an accounting current account held in his name..
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

20:06 Apr 8, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: créditos en cuenta corriente contable de su titularidad en contra de la Sociedad
con la suma de $915.722.500 .- (novecientos quince millones setecientos veintidós mil quinientos pesos) mediante la capitalización de créditos en cuenta corriente contable de su titularidad en contra de la Sociedad; y
Daniela Pesce
capitalization of credits against the Company in an accounting current account held in his name..
Explanation:
My version, interpretating the context. The Spanish grammar is awful.......
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
gracais!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4capitalization of credits against the Company in an accounting current account held in his name..
MikeGarcia
3payment into a numbered current account in the name of the Company
AllegroTrans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
payment into a numbered current account in the name of the Company


Explanation:
@@@

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1263

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capitalization of credits against the Company in an accounting current account held in his name..


Explanation:
My version, interpretating the context. The Spanish grammar is awful.......

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 654
Grading comment
gracais!