KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

del valor de las acciones que se produzcan de pleno derecho en conformidad a la

English translation: of the value of the shares rightfully issued according to corporate law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:del valor de las acciones que se produzcan de pleno derecho en conformidad a la
English translation:of the value of the shares rightfully issued according to corporate law
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

21:33 Apr 9, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: del valor de las acciones que se produzcan de pleno derecho en conformidad a la
“Artículo Quinto: El capital de la sociedad es de $2.262.462.433.- pesos, dividido en 21.389.443 acciones nominativas, de una misma serie, de carácter ordinario, de igual valor cada una y sin valor nominal, sin perjuicio de las modificaciones del capital y del valor de las acciones que se produzcan de pleno derecho en conformidad a la Ley sobre Sociedades Anónimas. Las acciones podrán pagarse en dinero efectivo o con otros bienes.”
Daniela Pesce
of the value of the shares rightfully issued according to corporate law
Explanation:
just a shorter option
Selected response from:

Katarina Peters
Canada
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2of the value of the shares rightfully issued according to corporate law
Katarina Peters
5 +1OF THE VALUE OF THE SHARES WHICH ARE PRODUCED BY OPERATION OF THE LAW AND AS PER THE CORPORATIONSACT
Frances Lake
4of the value of the shares duly issued in accordance with...
Patrice
4of the value of the shares that shall occur pleno jure and in accordance with
AllegroTrans
3of the value of the shares that are produced as a matter of law in conformity with
Christopher Malloy


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
of the value of the shares that are produced as a matter of law in conformity with


Explanation:
-

Christopher Malloy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
of the value of the shares that shall occur pleno jure and in accordance with


Explanation:
But this has to be read in context with the rest of the passage, viz.
divided into...... of equal value and non-par and without prejudice to any miodification of the capital or share values that shall occur pleno jure and in accordance with the Law relating to....

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1263

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
OF THE VALUE OF THE SHARES WHICH ARE PRODUCED BY OPERATION OF THE LAW AND AS PER THE CORPORATIONSACT


Explanation:
ES COMO YO LO DIGO, ESCRIBÍ "CORPORATIONSACT" TODO JUNTO PORQUE SI NO NO DABA EL ESPACIO (!)

Frances Lake
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
10 hrs

neutral  Patrice: "by operation of the law" is just too weird in English
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
of the value of the shares rightfully issued according to corporate law


Explanation:
just a shorter option

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 157
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arlete Moraes: Yes, shares are 'issued'!
15 hrs
  -> Thanks, Arlete!

agree  Neyde: I agree with Arlete!
16 hrs
  -> Thanks, Neyde!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
of the value of the shares duly issued in accordance with...


Explanation:
no need to get too complicated here

Patrice
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76