KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

se relaciona

English translation: is related to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se relaciona
English translation:is related to
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

16:23 Apr 10, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: se relaciona
Certificado de nacimieto de México:

Esta acta se relaciona con los folios de anotaciones que se señalan, sin los cuales está incompleta.


Gracias.
Ana Brassara
is related to
Explanation:
Tal cual

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-04-10 22:18:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A la orden, colega.
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3is referenced to
Henry Hinds
5 +2is related to
Yaotl Altan
4 +1are an integral part of (invertiendo el sujeto y el objeto)DonM


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
is referenced to


Explanation:
Esta acta se relaciona con = This certificate is referenced to

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christopher Malloy
31 mins
  -> Gracias, Chris.

agree  Patrice
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

agree  Virginia Agustini
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, María.

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
are an integral part of (invertiendo el sujeto y el objeto)


Explanation:
Asi la frase seria: "The annotation sheets indicated herein are an integral part of this certificate." Creo que es el sentido de la frase. Asi podrias omitir la segunda parte del frase o incluirla (con una redundancia legera) por enfasis.

DonM
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
3 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
is related to


Explanation:
Tal cual

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-04-10 22:18:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A la orden, colega.

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott
1 min
  -> Thanx, Patricia :)

agree  Katarina Peters
29 mins
  -> Obrigado, Katarina !