KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

constitucion social

English translation: Articles of Incorporation (Deed)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:constitucion social
English translation:Articles of Incorporation (Deed)
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

20:03 Apr 10, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: constitucion social
Con 1.000 acciones, por un valor inicial de $100.000, que se emitieron, suscribieron y pagaron según se indica en la escritura pública de constitución social, de fecha 12 de Julio de 2002, otorgada en la Notaría de Santiago de don XXX;
Daniela Pesce
Articles of Incorporation (Deed)
Explanation:
Actually, I think the Deed should not go, since it is understood.

Hope it works
Selected response from:

Manuel Aburto M
Nicaragua
Grading comment
gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Articles of Incorporation (Deed)
Manuel Aburto M
4 +2incorporation
swisstell
3 +1Articles of Incorporation
AllegroTrans


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Articles of Incorporation (Deed)


Explanation:
Actually, I think the Deed should not go, since it is understood.

Hope it works

Manuel Aburto M
Nicaragua
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
3 mins
  -> Once again thanks a lot Patricia!

agree  rhandler
18 mins
  -> Thank you Rhandler!

agree  Thais Maria Lips
4 hrs
  -> Thank you so much Thais!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Articles of Incorporation


Explanation:
This is acceptable in UK - not 100% certain about USA

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1263

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
2 mins
  -> thanks!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
incorporation


Explanation:
publication of incorporation

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarina Peters: constitution social = incorporation. (the only answer confined to the question!)
10 mins

agree  Andrea Wright
1 hr