ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

cosas de uso común y obligaciones de comunidad de propietarios

English translation: items of shared use and common ownership obligations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cosas de uso común y obligaciones de comunidad de propietarios
English translation:items of shared use and common ownership obligations
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

21:30 May 25, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: cosas de uso común y obligaciones de comunidad de propietarios
En un documento de separación de bienes después de un divorcio, después de la descripción de un apartamento:

"Igualmente, le corresponde un porcentaje xxx millonésima por ciento de los derechos sobre las **cosas de uso común y obligaciones de comunidad de propietarios**". El inmueble en cuestión pertenece a la comunidad, según consta de documento público protocolizado por ante la Oficina Subalterna del Primer Circuito de Registro Público del Municipio xxx, Estado xxx, bajo el número xx, tomo xx, Protocolo Primero de fecha xxx. El valor asignado a este inmueble es de xxx de bolívares."
Yvonne Becker
items of shared use and common ownership obligations
Explanation:
cosas de uso común y obligaciones de comunidad de propietarios

items of shared use and common ownership obligations

Es que "common use" puede signigifar otra cosa.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias de nuevo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4items of shared use and common ownership obligations
Henry Hinds
3items of common use and home owners association obligations
eesegura


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
items of common use and home owners association obligations


Explanation:
Suerte.

eesegura
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
items of shared use and common ownership obligations


Explanation:
cosas de uso común y obligaciones de comunidad de propietarios

items of shared use and common ownership obligations

Es que "common use" puede signigifar otra cosa.

Henry Hinds
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4979
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias de nuevo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
17 mins
  -> Gracias, Allegro.

agree  claudia bagnardi: Me gusta mucho, Henry. Saludos. Claudia
29 mins
  -> Gracias, Claudia.

agree  silviantonia: Y muy bien traducido.
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Silvia.

agree  MikeGarcia: Have a nice week end, don Henry.-
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Miguel, iguales deseos.