ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Trámite para la solicitud de adjudicacion de predios rústicos

English translation: Rural-parcel-adjudication application process

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Trámite para la solicitud de adjudicacion de predios rústicos
English translation:Rural-parcel-adjudication application process
Entered by: Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo

06:21 Jun 2, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Trámite para la solicitud de adjudicacion de predios rústicos
Contexto:
Para iniciar el Trámite para la solicitud de adjudicacion de predios rústicos, se debe presentar una solicitud dirigida a la Dirección Regional Agraria del lugar al que pertenece el área determinada, adjuntando: a) Solicitud de adjudicación...
Muchas gracias por sus sugerencias
Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo
Rural-parcel-adjudication application process
Explanation:
To initiate the rural-parcel-adjudication application process, an application-form must be completed...
Selected response from:

Gabe Menvielle
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Rural-parcel-adjudication application processGabe Menvielle
5 +1application process for awarding rural parcels
Henry Hinds
4Application procedure for vesting agricultural holdings
Tom Thumb


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Rural-parcel-adjudication application process


Explanation:
To initiate the rural-parcel-adjudication application process, an application-form must be completed...

Gabe Menvielle
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Baldwin
1 hr
  -> Gracias Patricia

agree  cristina estanislau
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Estanislau

agree  Lydia De Jorge
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Lydia

agree  alexfromsd
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Alex

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
application process for awarding rural parcels


Explanation:
Para iniciar el Trámite para la solicitud de adjudicacion de predios rústicos = To start the application process for awarding rural parcels

Better wording, I think.

Henry Hinds
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4975

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Rosas
55 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trámite para la solicitud de adjudicacion de predios rústicos (Peru)
Application procedure for vesting agricultural holdings


Explanation:
Part of the Peruvian land reform program: the land is redistributed by the local Dirección Regional Agraria to smallholders and peasant-farmers.

Example sentence(s):
  • a person is in occupation of an agricultural holding being a person ... a vesting order becomes operative in respect of part only of that holding; and ...
  • Cuando la Dirección Regional Agraria no disponga de personal técnico para efectuar ... Elaboración de plano de conjunto por la Dirección Regional Agraria ...

    www.statutelaw.gov.uk/content.aspx?LegType=All+Primary&PageNumber=55&NavFrom=2&parentActiveTe... -
    Reference: http://www.cepes.org.pe/legisla/ley24657.htm
Tom Thumb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 790