KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

formalizar al tenor

English translation: to execute according to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:formalizar al tenor
English translation:to execute according to
Entered by: Ruby Valdez

20:54 May 9, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / legal
Spanish term or phrase: formalizar al tenor
Es un contrato de servicios que se celebra entre dos maquiladoras.
Contrato de servicios que celebra por una parte XX a la que se conocera como la propietaria y por otra parte XX a la que se conocera como la ensambladora y que formalizan al tenor de los siguientes Antecedente y Clausulas:

En esta ultima frase "y que formalizan al tenor de los siguientes antecedentes y clausulas"
Ruby Valdez
United States
to execute according to
Explanation:
...which they are executing according to the following Representations and Clauses:

Nota: "execute" en inglés es cuando se celebra el contrato (cuando lo firman); pero "performance" es "ejecución" en español, a little tricky but...
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6and which they formalize in accordance with the following XXX
Terry Burgess
5to execute according to
Henry Hinds
4executed pursuant to the followings terms and conditions:Sery
4This Service Agreement is entered into by and between .....under the following terms and conditions.gabyattol
4formalizing it according to the following ......
Nitza Ramos


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
and which they formalize in accordance with the following XXX


Explanation:
Hope this helps Ruby:-)
terry


    Cabanellas-Hoague legal dictionary + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
3 mins
  -> Thank you Marian:-)))

agree  Francisco Herrerias
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Francisco:-)))

agree  xxxOso: ¡Abrazotes! ¶:^))
7 mins
  -> Muchas gracias compa:-)))---y doblemente para tí!

agree  Francisco Adell: exacto
28 mins
  -> Muchísimas gracias Francisco:-)))

agree  Worklog: Great Terry :-)
44 mins
  -> Well thank you Lyssyma:-)))

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Doctor:-)))

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formalizing it according to the following ......


Explanation:
One way of saying it, or making it a formal agreement according to the following....


Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to execute according to


Explanation:
...which they are executing according to the following Representations and Clauses:

Nota: "execute" en inglés es cuando se celebra el contrato (cuando lo firman); pero "performance" es "ejecución" en español, a little tricky but...


    Ep. c/ montones de contratos similares.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
This Service Agreement is entered into by and between .....under the following terms and conditions.


Explanation:
Exp.

gabyattol
Argentina

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
executed pursuant to the followings terms and conditions:


Explanation:
Esta es mi opción que espero te ayude.

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 179