KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

riesgos penales de las deudas

English translation: risk of criminal liability related to debt


16:18 Jun 26, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: riesgos penales de las deudas
NO puedo seleccionar la opcion de español ingles para hacer la pregunta pero es lo que necesito: Término en inglés para lo que en México decimos "riesgos penales de las deudas"
mamaly
Mexico
English translation:risk of criminal liability related to debt
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Creo que esto es lo que encaja mejor.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3criminal risks of debts
Michael Powers (PhD)
4 +1risk of criminal liability related to debt
Marian Greenfield


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
criminal risks of debts


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2034

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Álida Gándara
3 mins
  -> Thank you, shootingstar - Mike :)

agree  Andrea Moreno
14 mins
  -> Thank you, Andrea - Mike :)

agree  Neyde
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Neyde - Mike :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
risk of criminal liability related to debt


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1595
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Creo que esto es lo que encaja mejor.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
16 hrs