KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Ámbito territorial y sectorial

English translation: Territories and Sectors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ámbito territorial y sectorial
English translation:Territories and Sectors
Entered by: Ana Brassara

21:32 Jun 27, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Contrato
Spanish term or phrase: Ámbito territorial y sectorial
Se refiere al título de una cláusula de un contrato de distribución:

Ámbito territorial y sectorial

La distribución se concede a LA DISTRIBUIDORA única y exclusivamente para la zona de ESPAÑA Y EL RESTO DE EUROPA, para los sectores relacionados con la producción y distribución de productos postcosecha, invernaderos, desinfección de torres de refrigeración, aplicaciones fitosanitarias y otras actividades futuras etc.

Gracias.
Ana Brassara
Territory and Sector
Explanation:
you don't really need "scope" in there
Selected response from:

Patrice
United States
Grading comment
Gracias, lo voy a pner en plural.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Territory and Sector
Patrice
4Territorial and sectorial scope
TrueBaller


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Territorial and sectorial scope


Explanation:
Suerte!

TrueBaller
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Territory and Sector


Explanation:
you don't really need "scope" in there

Patrice
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Gracias, lo voy a pner en plural.