KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

análisis por bloques nacionales

English translation: analysis by national blocks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:análisis por bloques nacionales
English translation:analysis by national blocks
Entered by: LFQ

16:40 Jul 4, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: análisis por bloques nacionales
Análisis por bloques nacionales de una serie de empresas: bloque anglosajón, bloque hispanoamericano.
LFQ
analysis by national blocks
Explanation:
fracturing into “national blocks” separated by permanent “border effects”. ... The application of spatial data analysis techniques enables us to state ...
lists.repec.org/pipermail/nep-eec/2006-March/000285.html - 29k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

From ernad at nep.repec.org Sun Mar 5 09:12:30 2006 From: ernad at ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]The application of spatial data analysis techniques enables us to state that this ...... instruments in tax- benefit reforms of many Anglo Saxon countries. ...
lists.repec.org/pipermail/nep-eec/2006-March.txt - 78k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de lists.repec.org ]

ABC Online Forum- [ Traduzca esta página ]Put yourself next to a white anglo-saxon and a black man from central Africa and we won't be able ..... Actually, that works for any type of DNA analysis. ...
www2b.abc.net.au/science/k2/stn/archives/archive1/newposts/14/topic14795.shtm - 396k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] European Works Councils Case StudiesFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
is such that employee representatives sit in national blocks opposite one ...... to the management ‘outsider’, typical of a company with an Anglo-Saxon ...
www.ipielle.emr.it/docs/wpapers/18_cae_en.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] MILITARY LAW REVIEWFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
integrated multinational forces to replace national blocks in the planning of ...... In its origins in Anglo-Saxon jurisprudence, contempt encompassed ...
www.loc.gov/rr/frd/Military_Law/Military_Law_Review/pdf-fil... - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1analysis per domestic (national) sections
Michael Powers (PhD)
4analysis by national blocks
Edward Tully


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analysis per domestic (national) sections


Explanation:
Oxford

bloque m
1 (de piedra, hormigón) block
2 (edificio) block; (conjunto de casas) housing complex (built around central space, lawn, etc); un bloque de apartamentos or (Esp) pisos an apartment block, a block of flats
(BrE)
3 a (period) (de noticias) section
b (Inf) block
4 (fuerza política) bloc; el bloque del Este (Hist) the Eastern bloc; en bloque (loc adv) en bloc, en masse
5 (Auto) cylinder block


Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2034

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judy Almodovar
15 hrs
  -> Thank you, Judy - Mike :)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analysis by national blocks


Explanation:
fracturing into “national blocks” separated by permanent “border effects”. ... The application of spatial data analysis techniques enables us to state ...
lists.repec.org/pipermail/nep-eec/2006-March/000285.html - 29k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

From ernad at nep.repec.org Sun Mar 5 09:12:30 2006 From: ernad at ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]The application of spatial data analysis techniques enables us to state that this ...... instruments in tax- benefit reforms of many Anglo Saxon countries. ...
lists.repec.org/pipermail/nep-eec/2006-March.txt - 78k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de lists.repec.org ]

ABC Online Forum- [ Traduzca esta página ]Put yourself next to a white anglo-saxon and a black man from central Africa and we won't be able ..... Actually, that works for any type of DNA analysis. ...
www2b.abc.net.au/science/k2/stn/archives/archive1/newposts/14/topic14795.shtm - 396k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] European Works Councils Case StudiesFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
is such that employee representatives sit in national blocks opposite one ...... to the management ‘outsider’, typical of a company with an Anglo-Saxon ...
www.ipielle.emr.it/docs/wpapers/18_cae_en.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] MILITARY LAW REVIEWFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
integrated multinational forces to replace national blocks in the planning of ...... In its origins in Anglo-Saxon jurisprudence, contempt encompassed ...
www.loc.gov/rr/frd/Military_Law/Military_Law_Review/pdf-fil... - Páginas similares


Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1638
Grading comment
gracias