ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Fiscalía de Procesos en Juzgados Penales

English translation: Office of Prosecutor for Criminal Court Proceedings

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Fiscalía de Procesos en Juzgados Penales
English translation:Office of Prosecutor for Criminal Court Proceedings
Entered by: Ana Brassara

14:12 Aug 29, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Fiscalía de Procesos en Juzgados Penales
Documento de México:

Procuraduría General de Justicia de Distrito Federal
Subprocuraduría de procesos
Fiscalía de procesos en juzgados penales Oriente

Pensé en "Oriente Criminal Court Proceedings Attorney General Office", pero no estoy nada segura.

Gracias.
Ana Brassara
Office of Prosecutor for Criminal Court Proceedings
Explanation:
Fiscalía de procesos en juzgados penales Oriente = Office of Prosecutor for Criminal Court Proceedings, Eastern Area
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Office of Prosecutor for Criminal Court Proceedings
Henry Hinds
5Oriente Office of the Prosecutor-Court of Criminal Proceedings
yolanda Speece


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Office of Prosecutor for Criminal Court Proceedings


Explanation:
Fiscalía de procesos en juzgados penales Oriente = Office of Prosecutor for Criminal Court Proceedings, Eastern Area

Henry Hinds
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4983
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Miguel.

agree  AZjuancarlos
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Juan Carlos.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Oriente Office of the Prosecutor-Court of Criminal Proceedings


Explanation:
.... It could also be Prosecutor's office in a more informal setting. This appears to be a title though.

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8