KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

representante de la parte demandante

English translation: counsel for the plaintiff


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:representante de la parte demandante
English translation:counsel for the plaintiff
Entered by: Laura Rodriguez

16:04 Sep 13, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: representante de la parte demandante
plaintiff prosecutor?

Gracias
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
counsel for the plaintiff
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6counsel for the plaintiff
Henry Hinds
5plaintiff's legal representative
Lory Lizama
4plaintiff's agent
Andrea Niño
4counsel for/representative of the claimantcanaria


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
counsel for the plaintiff


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Kisic
2 mins
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Edward Tully
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Ed.

agree  MikeGarcia
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Miguel.

agree  Rocio Barrientos
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Rocío.

agree  Mariela Herbes
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mariela.

agree  Marga Dorao
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marga.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
counsel for/representative of the claimant


Explanation:
HTH

canaria
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 112

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plaintiff's legal representative


Explanation:
=)

Lory Lizama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plaintiff's agent


Explanation:
Así lo expresaría. Espero te sea de ayuda.

Andrea Niño
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4