KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

primas sobre fianzas de apelación

English translation: appeal bond premiums


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:primas sobre fianzas de apelación
English translation:appeal bond premiums
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

15:37 Sep 14, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Ecuador insurance
Spanish term or phrase: primas sobre fianzas de apelación
In the same insurance policy (in the same paragraph, in fact) as the previous question.

Pagar todas las primas sobre fianzas para liberar embargos hasta por una suma que no exceda del límite de responsabilidad correspondiente que se estipula en esta póliza y todos las primas sobre fianzas de apelación requeridos en conexión con la defensa de tales pleitos, pero sin estar obligado a solicitar o suministrar tales fianzas.

Thank you
Hazel Whiteley
appeal bond premiums
Explanation:
Hth

Michigan Bail Laws
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Trusts and beneficiaries of trusts brought action against bail bondsmen, bail bondsmen's agency, and bonding company, to recover appeal bond premiums and ...
www.americanbailcoalition.com/Bail Laws/Michigan Law.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto
NEA Member Benefits - Free for Members
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
The policy will also pay the appeal bond premiums required in any auto liability suit. The cost of hiring lawyers, getting expert testimony, court costs and ...
www.neamb.com/free/aicg.jsp - 76k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto
MRTA Plans from Forrest T. Jones & Company, Inc.
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Pays all appeal bond premiums up to the policy limits; bail bonds up to $1000 per bond; Reimburses you for reasonable personal expenses and up to $50 per ...
secure.ftj.com/server1/moed/IndNew/mrta/proliab.asp - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4appeal bond premiums
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4premiums on account of appeal suretiesxxxAdrian MM.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
appeal bond premiums


Explanation:
Hth

Michigan Bail Laws
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Trusts and beneficiaries of trusts brought action against bail bondsmen, bail bondsmen's agency, and bonding company, to recover appeal bond premiums and ...
www.americanbailcoalition.com/Bail Laws/Michigan Law.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto
NEA Member Benefits - Free for Members
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
The policy will also pay the appeal bond premiums required in any auto liability suit. The cost of hiring lawyers, getting expert testimony, court costs and ...
www.neamb.com/free/aicg.jsp - 76k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto
MRTA Plans from Forrest T. Jones & Company, Inc.
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Pays all appeal bond premiums up to the policy limits; bail bonds up to $1000 per bond; Reimburses you for reasonable personal expenses and up to $50 per ...
secure.ftj.com/server1/moed/IndNew/mrta/proliab.asp - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
17 mins
  -> Thank you, Henry! Have a great weekend

agree  RichardDeegan
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Richard... have a nice weekend!

agree  Lory Lizama
2 hrs

agree  Álida Gándara
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
premiums on account of appeal sureties


Explanation:
Appeal (surety) bonds is AE (Am. Eng.). Surety can be the person (AE or BE) or the physical security (Eng. & Wales) furnished.



Example sentence(s):
  • 25-13-105. Compelling repayment -- surety on appeal.

    Reference: http://data.opi.state.mt.us/bills/mca/25/13/25-13-105.htm
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1292