KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

taquígrafa de record

English translation: court reporter of record


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:taquígrafa de record
English translation:court reporter of record
Entered by: Alicia Orfalian

01:11 Sep 24, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Declaración testimonial
Spanish term or phrase: taquígrafa de record
stenographer of records or recording stenographer?

Contexto: Al comienzo del documento, dice
Taquigrafa de record: XX (el nombre).

Your suggestions are welcome!
Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
court reporter of record
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3court reporter of record
Henry Hinds
4 +3court stenographer
Katarina Peters
4official reporter
Michael Powers (PhD)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
court reporter of record


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul García
21 mins
  -> Gracias, Paul.

agree  Victoria Lorenzo
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Victoria.

agree  Margarita Palatnik
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Margarita.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
official reporter


Explanation:
another option

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2034

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
court stenographer


Explanation:
:)

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 157

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Rengifo
1 hr
  -> Thank you Giovanni

agree  LiaBarros
1 hr
  -> Thank you Lia

agree  Sheilann
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Sheilann