KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

obligacion convenida en tiempo oportuno

English translation: agreed to liability in a timely manner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: obligación convenida en tiempo oportuno
English translation:agreed to liability in a timely manner
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

19:50 Oct 21, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: obligacion convenida en tiempo oportuno
daños moratorios derivados del hecho de no haberse cumplido por parte de GMK con la obligacion convenida en tiempo oportuno
MJTonso
agreed to liability in a timely manner
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-10-21 19:55:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ya que estamos hablando de daños moratorios, pasó el plazo y por eso hubo una violación de la obligación convenida que no se cumplió em tiempo oportuno.
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2agreed to liability in a timely manner
Michael Powers (PhD)
4an opportunity time convenient dutyxxxKRAT
4... GMK failed to fulfil its contractual obligation when it fell due.Wordwatcher


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
agreed to liability in a timely manner


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-10-21 19:55:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ya que estamos hablando de daños moratorios, pasó el plazo y por eso hubo una violación de la obligación convenida que no se cumplió em tiempo oportuno.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2030
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonard Morin
1 min
  -> Thank you, Leonard - Mike :)

agree  Terry Burgess: You must have had your spinach, Mike:-)
27 mins
  -> Thank you, Terry - no, but I did have two bulls of salad with Balsamic oil - yummy - Mike :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... GMK failed to fulfil its contractual obligation when it fell due.


Explanation:


Wordwatcher
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

484 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
an opportunity time convenient duty


Explanation:
La obligacion=the obligation, the duty

xxxKRAT
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Creek