KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

cauciones legales

English translation: guaranties/securities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cauciones legales
English translation:guaranties/securities
Entered by: Arlete Moraes

15:48 Oct 22, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Power of Attorney
Spanish term or phrase: cauciones legales
Una de las cláusulas de un Poder:

"Para que exija y admita cauciones legales o personales, tendientes a asegurar créditos que se reconozcan o que estén reconocidos a favor del mandante".

Gracias
Arlete Moraes
Spain
guaranties/securities
Explanation:
In the sense of guaranties for debts etc. supplied by third parties (sureties)
Selected response from:

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4legal bond
Thais Maria Lips
4guaranties/securities
AllegroTrans
3securities laws
kmkrowens


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal bond


Explanation:
:-)


Thais Maria Lips
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
securities laws


Explanation:
http://www.assurance-credit.com/es/solution/caution.asp

kmkrowens
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guaranties/securities


Explanation:
In the sense of guaranties for debts etc. supplied by third parties (sureties)

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1263
Grading comment
Thank you!