KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

predictibilidad del sistema

English translation: predictibility of the system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:predictibilidad del sistema
English translation:predictibility of the system
Entered by: Patricia Gutiérrez

04:37 Oct 25, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: predictibilidad del sistema
el sistema legal peruano en terminos de proceso legal y predictibilidad del sistema
Patricia Gutiérrez
predictibility of the system
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3predictibility of the system
Henry Hinds
5the system's predictability
Elizabeth Medina


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
predictibility of the system


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: ¿Pongámosle "predictability" mejor, compadre? :D (Entre la lolería chilena, eso se llama un "lapsus dedus")
26 mins
  -> Gracias, María. "Lapsus P." le digo yo.

agree  Maria Garcia
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Katarina Peters: predictability (lapsus dedus indeed!)
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Katarina. "P" (no es de "predictability" pero sucede).

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the system's predictability


Explanation:
predict_a_bility

Elizabeth Medina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72