KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

la veracidad de cada declaración con respecto a usted

English translation: the truth of each statement as it applies to you


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la veracidad de cada declaración con respecto a usted
English translation:the truth of each statement as it applies to you
Entered by: Adam Burman

14:25 Oct 30, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: la veracidad de cada declaración con respecto a usted
A continuación encontrará una lista de declaraciones que otra gente con su misma enfermedad consideró que son importantes. Al seleccionar una (1) respuesta por declaración, indique la veracidad de cada declaración con respecto a usted DURANTE LOS ÚLTIMOS 7 DÍAS.

TIA
Adam Burman
United Kingdom
the truth of each statement as it applies to you
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Henry!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9the truth of each statement as it applies to you
Henry Hinds
5 +1please indicate to what extent (the statement/it) applies to your case
Maria Krismancich
4 +2..indicate those that apply to you/your case
Lydia De Jorge
5the correctness of each statement with respect to you
Elizabeth Medina
4the veracity of each statement about you
Madalena Ribeiro


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
the truth of each statement as it applies to you


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Thanks Henry!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alana Quintyne
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Alana.

agree  Sp-EnTranslator
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Claudia.

agree  Carol Gullidge
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Carol.

agree  AllegroTrans
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Allegro.

agree  Sinead --
22 mins
  -> Gracias, Sinead.

agree  Ross Andrew Parker: Sounds good to me.
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Ross.

agree  LAURA TAPIA ESCOBAR: That's it!
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Laura.

agree  tsosa1939: Preciso
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Telva.

agree  Marina Menendez
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marina.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the veracity of each statement about you


Explanation:
My suggestion

Madalena Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
..indicate those that apply to you/your case


Explanation:
sugg

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 281

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jack_speak: this seems the most natural way to formulate the phrase, I'd say.
7 mins
  -> Thank you Jack!

agree  Sp-EnTranslator: también puede ser...
9 mins
  -> Gracias Claudia!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
please indicate to what extent (the statement/it) applies to your case


Explanation:
En el contexto, la veracidad de cada declaracion, se refiere a en que medida los sintomas de la misma enfermedad son similares a los sufridos por la persona contestando el cuestionario. En mi opinion no se refiere a la veracidad de cada declaracion de un sintoma.

Maria Krismancich
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sp-EnTranslator: Can I also agree w/you?
2 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the correctness of each statement with respect to you


Explanation:
Another option.

Elizabeth Medina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72