KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

los accionistas tienen pleno derecho a redimir sus acciones en cualquier momento

English translation: the shareholders are fully entitled to redeem their shares at any time


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:los accionistas tienen pleno derecho a redimir sus acciones en cualquier momento
English translation:the shareholders are fully entitled to redeem their shares at any time
Entered by: Carol Gullidge

17:02 Nov 3, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / financial
Spanish term or phrase: los accionistas tienen pleno derecho a redimir sus acciones en cualquier momento
.. momento de acuerdo con la politica de redencion de fondo"
sharonmsun
the shareholders are fully entitled to redeem their shares at any time
Explanation:
agreed....
Selected response from:

Carol Gullidge
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thankyou!!!
Very helpful!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11the shareholders are fully entitled to redeem their shares at any time
Carol Gullidge
4 +2Stockholders have the right to sell their shares at any time
Elvira Alves Barry
4 +1(the) shareholders have the right /are fully entitled/are within their rights to redeem their sharesreliablewriters


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Stockholders have the right to sell their shares at any time


Explanation:
. . . in accordance with the redemption policies of the fund.

Elvira Alves Barry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ileana41: strongly agree
16 mins
  -> Thank you ileana41

agree  Maria523
8 days
  -> Thank you, Maria523

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
the shareholders are fully entitled to redeem their shares at any time


Explanation:
agreed....

Carol Gullidge
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thankyou!!!
Very helpful!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge: Perfect!!!
7 mins
  -> thanks, Lydia! :-)

agree  reliablewriters: Sorry Carol, saw your answer too late!
7 mins
  -> thanks, reliablewriters - don't worry! :-)

agree  Beatriz Galiano
9 mins
  -> thanks, Beatriz!

agree  Griselda Sutton
11 mins
  -> thanks, Griselda!

agree  NTRAD
12 mins
  -> thanks, Nazaret!

agree  LAURA TAPIA ESCOBAR: Yes!
28 mins
  -> thanks, Laura!

agree  Edward Tully
1 hr
  -> thanks, Edward!

agree  Satto (Roberto): great trans..
2 hrs
  -> thanks, Roberto! :-)

agree  Katarina Peters
6 hrs
  -> thanks, Katarina!

agree  LiaBarros
6 hrs
  -> thanks, Lia!

agree  Arlete Moraes
1 day16 hrs
  -> thanks, Arlete!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(the) shareholders have the right /are fully entitled/are within their rights to redeem their shares


Explanation:
(the) shareholders have the right /are fully entitled/are within their rights to redeem their shares at any time

reliablewriters
Spain
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ileana41: strongly agree
6 mins
  -> Thanks Ileana