KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

la ratifica y firma para efectos de constancia

English translation: is acknowledged and signed by (him) as proof


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la ratifica y firma para efectos de constancia
English translation:is acknowledged and signed by (him) as proof
Entered by: Henry Hinds

02:52 Nov 6, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: la ratifica y firma para efectos de constancia
la ratifica y firma para efectos de sonstancia juntamente con el actuante que da fe

This comes from an agreement between employer and employee for compensation. I am having trouble wording it well. Thanks.
kmkrowens
is acknowledged and signed by (him) as proof
Explanation:
Pero no tenemos ni sujeto (CONTEXTO).
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1is acknowledged and signed by (him) as proof
Henry Hinds
4hereby confirms and signs it
Fiona N�voa
4he ratifies and signs it for purposes of the record
Michael Powers (PhD)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
he ratifies and signs it for purposes of the record


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2034

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is acknowledged and signed by (him) as proof


Explanation:
Pero no tenemos ni sujeto (CONTEXTO).

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Gracias
Notes to answerer
Asker: He is what preceeds. Nothing follows. Thanks. adjunto 2 empleados: Leído que le es el contenido de la presente acta a la parte declarante y estando de acuerdo con la misma...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Garcia
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rosa.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hereby confirms and signs it


Explanation:
for the record

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20