KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

palmariamente

English translation: clearly


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:palmariamente
English translation:clearly
Entered by: Robert Copeland

03:07 Nov 8, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: palmariamente
Esta disposicion Constitucional establece ***palmariamente**** como regla general que: El ejercicio de las actividades economicas corresponde primordialmente a los particulares."
Robert Copeland
United States
clearly
Explanation:
palmariamente adv. Clara o evidentemente.(Dicc. María Moliner)
Selected response from:

Adriana Penco
Grading comment
Thanks so much for your help and input, Fabio, thanks so much as well!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3clearly
Adriana Penco
3obviously
Fabio Descalzi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
clearly


Explanation:
palmariamente adv. Clara o evidentemente.(Dicc. María Moliner)

Adriana Penco
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks so much for your help and input, Fabio, thanks so much as well!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
1 min
  -> Gracias, Yaotl.

agree  David Hollywood
1 hr
  -> Gracias, David

agree  Maria Garcia
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, María

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obviously


Explanation:
http://buscon.rae.es/draeI/
palmario, ria.
1. adj. Claro, patente, manifiesto.

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44