KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

acción civil deducida oportunamente

English translation: as per civil action opportunely filed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acción civil deducida oportunamente
English translation:as per civil action opportunely filed
Entered by: Elizabeth Medina

03:09 Nov 8, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: acción civil deducida oportunamente
Al S. S. Juez de Garantía respetuosamente pido: se sirva tener por interpuesta querella criminal en contra de quienes resulten responsables de estos hechos como autores, cómplices o encubridores, del delito tipificado en el artículo 28 letras A y C de la Ley 18.039 en perjuicio de mi representada, formalizarles la investigación, acusarlos y en definitiva condenarlos al máximo de la pena prevista por la ley, a las accesorias legales, al pago de los perjuicios y demás indemnizaciones legales, _según acción civil deducida oportunamente_, y a las costas de la causa.
Elizabeth Medina
as per civil action opportunely/duly brought
Explanation:
Deducir: to litigate, bring a lawsuit
(Diccionario Cabanellas)
Selected response from:

Alan Corbo, CT
Uruguay
Grading comment
Yes, this is the right translation, thank you! "as per civil action opportunely filed".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1through civil action to be filed
Henry Hinds
4 +1as per civil action opportunely/duly brought
Alan Corbo, CT


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as per civil action opportunely/duly brought


Explanation:
Deducir: to litigate, bring a lawsuit
(Diccionario Cabanellas)

Alan Corbo, CT
Uruguay
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Yes, this is the right translation, thank you! "as per civil action opportunely filed".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Passo: también "filed".
4 days

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
through civil action to be filed


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Voquible
882 days
  -> Gracias, Voquible.
The asker has declined this answer