KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Cto. Jud.

English translation: Circuito Judicial (Judicial Circuit)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Cto. Jud.
English translation:Circuito Judicial (Judicial Circuit)
Entered by: Marina Menendez

21:28 Nov 8, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Certificate
Spanish term or phrase: Cto. Jud.
Declarado disuelto el trece de abril de dos mil seis, mediante sentencia No. 125, Juz. 1ero. Secc de Flia. del Tercer Cto. Jud.

El documento es de Panamá.

Circuito Jurídico???

Gracias de antemano!
Victoria Frazier
United States
Circuito Judicial (Judicial Circuit)
Explanation:
Si se trata de Panamá...
Selected response from:

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Circuito Judicial
Terry Burgess
4 +1Circuito Judicial (Judicial Circuit)
Marina Menendez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Circuito Judicial (Judicial Circuit)


Explanation:
Si se trata de Panamá...

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 197
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cynthia Herber, LL.M.: En Mexico tambien.
37 mins
  -> Gracias Cynthia!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Circuito Judicial


Explanation:
Tal parece.
Suerte:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-11-08 21:43:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ooopps, Victoria!
I forgot the language pair was Spa-Eng.
Yes, it is "Judicial Circuit" and here's a link [one among many]:
http://www.casanet.org/_copi/StateTable.asp?State=FL


    Reference: http://organojudicial.gob.pa/contenido/centros/comunicacione...
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cynthia Herber, LL.M.
39 mins
  -> Thanks, Cynthia:-)

agree  Lory Lizama
1 hr
  -> Muchísimas gracias, Lory:-)