KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Infórmese, Comuníquese y Publíquese

English translation: It is ordered that this be reported, notice given and published


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Infórmese, Comuníquese y Publíquese
English translation:It is ordered that this be reported, notice given and published
Entered by: Henry Hinds

15:39 Nov 9, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law enactment
Spanish term or phrase: Infórmese, Comuníquese y Publíquese
Hello folks, I could really use a hand on these terms. Couldn't find them in any glossary...
This text is found in a legal document about the constitution of a joint venture...
i.e. "TERCERO: Infórmese al Ejecutivo Nacional y a la Contraloría General de la República de..."
ljarque
Spain
It is ordered that this be reported, notice given and published
Explanation:
It is ordered that this be reported, notice given and published

Lo siento mucho, esto no lo puedo incorporar al CONTEXTO porque no existe, y además podrá variar en función del mismo. Pero al ver dichas expresiones en un documento legal en el imperativo, siempre hay que empezar:

It is ordered that... (siguen las acciones)
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Excellent insight Henry, I've seen your good work in this department; glad you're here. Greetings from Venezuela...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Inform, comunicate and publishVania de Souza
4let it be known and published
Sp-EnTranslator
3It is ordered that this be reported, notice given and published
Henry Hinds


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Inform, comunicate and publish


Explanation:
HTH

Vania de Souza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria523
1 day5 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
It is ordered that this be reported, notice given and published


Explanation:
It is ordered that this be reported, notice given and published

Lo siento mucho, esto no lo puedo incorporar al CONTEXTO porque no existe, y además podrá variar en función del mismo. Pero al ver dichas expresiones en un documento legal en el imperativo, siempre hay que empezar:

It is ordered that... (siguen las acciones)

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Excellent insight Henry, I've seen your good work in this department; glad you're here. Greetings from Venezuela...

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
let it be known and published


Explanation:
puedes encontrarlo en los glosarios de ProZ...HTH

Sp-EnTranslator
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8