KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Todo lo cual se pone en conocimiento de esa Fiscalia a los efectos oque procedan

English translation: The Prosecutor's Office is hereby notified of all of the foregoing/ above (follows below)


12:31 Jan 9, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Correspondencia oficial
Spanish term or phrase: Todo lo cual se pone en conocimiento de esa Fiscalia a los efectos oque procedan
Carta oficial del Ministerio del Interior dirigida a un organismo policial (España=
delfin
English translation:The Prosecutor's Office is hereby notified of all of the foregoing/ above (follows below)
Explanation:
for them to act as required/ to take such measures as appropriate.
Selected response from:

Marina Godano
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Marina, buena respuesta!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3All of which is brought to the attention of those Prosecuting Authorities so that they can take
Michael Powers (PhD)
4 +1The Prosecutor's Office is hereby notified of all of the foregoing/ above (follows below)
Marina Godano


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
All of which is brought to the attention of those Prosecuting Authorities so that they can take


Explanation:
action

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-01-09 12:39:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alcaraz Varó y Hughes. Diccionario de términos jurídicos.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2030

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Burns: nice, Mike :-)
1 min
  -> Thank you, Victoria - nice seeing your sparkling face here this morning (Miami time) - Mike :)

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Cecilia - Mike :)

agree  Nelida Kreer
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Niki-K- Mike :)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The Prosecutor's Office is hereby notified of all of the foregoing/ above (follows below)


Explanation:
for them to act as required/ to take such measures as appropriate.

Marina Godano
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 93
Grading comment
Gracias Marina, buena respuesta!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubo Coromandus
11 mins
  -> Thank you Deborah!!