KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

con la razón de cuentas

English translation: [let notice of the] actions heretofore processed [be served....]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con la razón de cuentas
English translation:[let notice of the] actions heretofore processed [be served....]
Entered by: Nelida Kreer

19:41 Jan 9, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / procedimiento
Spanish term or phrase: con la razón de cuentas
se trata de las acciones realizadas hasta el momento con respecto a un caso :
con la razón de cuentas dese vista al promovente
Gírese atento exhorto...
Muchas gracias!
victoriak
Argentina
[let notice of the] actions heretofore processed [be served....]
Explanation:
I would suppose, on the basis of your summary [a bit more input would have been helpful, but let's assume it is as you said, a details of proceedings followed], that you could translate something like this:

let notice of the actions heretofore processed be served on the requesting party......

Hope I am not too far off the mark.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-09 21:37:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also, I am talking of "requesting party" for promovente, because you mention that there is a rogatory letter to be issued, so here it would seem a fitter term than plaintiff, perhaps.
Selected response from:

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ratio of accounts
Jason Hall
3[let notice of the] actions heretofore processed [be served....]
Nelida Kreer


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ratio of accounts


Explanation:
Which fits in as such:

"Let notice of the ratio of accounts be served upon the plaintiff"

Jason Hall
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Tully
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[let notice of the] actions heretofore processed [be served....]


Explanation:
I would suppose, on the basis of your summary [a bit more input would have been helpful, but let's assume it is as you said, a details of proceedings followed], that you could translate something like this:

let notice of the actions heretofore processed be served on the requesting party......

Hope I am not too far off the mark.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-09 21:37:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also, I am talking of "requesting party" for promovente, because you mention that there is a rogatory letter to be issued, so here it would seem a fitter term than plaintiff, perhaps.

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 619
Grading comment
Thanks!