KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

estamos asistiendo a...

English translation: we are witnessing a...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estamos asistiendo a...
English translation:we are witnessing a...
Entered by: Jason Hall

15:02 Jan 14, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: estamos asistiendo a...
un cambio fundamental...
italianissimo
we are witnessing a...
Explanation:
we are witnessing a fundamental change

Context would help, but without it this is my take!

Selected response from:

Jason Hall
Ecuador
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6we are witnessing a...
Jason Hall
4we are facing
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we are facing


Explanation:
Una opción... Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutos (2008-01-14 15:06:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

otra opción: we are undergoing

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
we are witnessing a...


Explanation:
we are witnessing a fundamental change

Context would help, but without it this is my take!



Jason Hall
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew
1 min
  -> Thank you!

agree  Laura Stripp
10 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Salloz
38 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Expialidocious
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  LadyofArcadia
12 hrs

agree  Nelida Kreer
13 hrs