KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

del analisis y enlace juridico

English translation: having examined all the evidence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:del analisis y enlace juridico
English translation:having examined all the evidence
Entered by: AllegroTrans

17:52 Jan 14, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: del analisis y enlace juridico
Del analisis y enlace juridico logico de las pruebas aportadas, se advierte que con ella se acredita la existencia del maatrimonio
Rantes
having examined all the evidence
Explanation:
The Spanish wording is very obstruse. In UK USA & Canada we simply would not say it that way
Selected response from:

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1having examined all the evidence
AllegroTrans
3evaluation/analysis and logical legal connectionNikolaj Widenmann
3After analysing the legal contents and connections...
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
After analysing the legal contents and connections...


Explanation:
Una forma de expresarlo.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 139
The asker has declined this answer

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
evaluation/analysis and logical legal connection


Explanation:
As in "based on the evaluation/analysis and the logical legal connection, be it made known that the existence of matrimony is hereby certified", or something to that effect.

Nikolaj Widenmann
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 143
Notes to answerer
Asker: wouldn't it be better liasion instead of connection?

The asker has declined this answer

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
having examined all the evidence


Explanation:
The Spanish wording is very obstruse. In UK USA & Canada we simply would not say it that way

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1263

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: I was going to suggest a wordy complicated thing but you have undoubtedly tackled the issue. This is it.
29 mins
  -> thanks Niki!
The asker has declined this answer