KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Ministerio de Economía y Obras y Servicios Públicos

English translation: Ministry of Economy, Works and Public Services


11:54 Jan 15, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general) / Ministerio en Argentina
Spanish term or phrase: Ministerio de Economía y Obras y Servicios Públicos
La tasa aplicable a las importaciones beneficiadas con esta exención es del 1%, de acuerdo con la Resolución 1.325/97 del Ministerio de Economía y Obras y Servicios Públicos
Liliana Ayllon
English translation:Ministry of Economy, Works and Public Services
Explanation:
DOC] ORGANIZACIÓN MUNDIALFormato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
Ministry of Economy, Works and Public Services, Ministerio de Economía, Obras y Servicios Públicos, MEOSP. Ministry of Education and Culture ...
www.sice.oas.org/ctyindex/ARG/WTO/ESPANOL/WTTPRS47_0_s.DOC - Páginas similares

CVMinistry of Economy, Works and Public Services Palace of Mail Ministry of Defense General Mayor State of the Army Building Ex House of Currency ...
www.patriciorourke.com.ar/CV ing.htm - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

Cadastral Template -- Argentina- [ Traduzca esta página ]Formosa, General Directorate of Territorial Cadastre, Ministry of Economy, Works and Public Services. Gobierno de la Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires ...
www.cadastraltemplate.org/countrydata/ar.htm - 60k - En caché - Páginas similares

Open Directory - Regional: South America: Argentina: Business and ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Argentina Investor's Information Service - Welcome to the Argentina Investor's Information Service from Ministry of Economy, Works and Public Services. ...
www.dmoz.org/Regional/South_America/Argentina/Business_and_... - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

Google Directory - Regional > South America > Argentina > Business ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Welcome to the Argentina Investor's Information Service from Ministry of Economy, Works and Public Services.Republic of Argentina ...
www.google.com/Top/Regional/South_America/Argentina/Busines... - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Roxana Cortijo
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Ministry of Economy, Works and Public Services
Roxana Cortijo
4 +3Ministry of (the) Economy and Piblic Works and Services
RichardDeegan


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Ministry of Economy, Works and Public Services


Explanation:
DOC] ORGANIZACIÓN MUNDIALFormato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
Ministry of Economy, Works and Public Services, Ministerio de Economía, Obras y Servicios Públicos, MEOSP. Ministry of Education and Culture ...
www.sice.oas.org/ctyindex/ARG/WTO/ESPANOL/WTTPRS47_0_s.DOC - Páginas similares

CVMinistry of Economy, Works and Public Services Palace of Mail Ministry of Defense General Mayor State of the Army Building Ex House of Currency ...
www.patriciorourke.com.ar/CV ing.htm - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

Cadastral Template -- Argentina- [ Traduzca esta página ]Formosa, General Directorate of Territorial Cadastre, Ministry of Economy, Works and Public Services. Gobierno de la Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires ...
www.cadastraltemplate.org/countrydata/ar.htm - 60k - En caché - Páginas similares

Open Directory - Regional: South America: Argentina: Business and ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Argentina Investor's Information Service - Welcome to the Argentina Investor's Information Service from Ministry of Economy, Works and Public Services. ...
www.dmoz.org/Regional/South_America/Argentina/Business_and_... - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

Google Directory - Regional > South America > Argentina > Business ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Welcome to the Argentina Investor's Information Service from Ministry of Economy, Works and Public Services.Republic of Argentina ...
www.google.com/Top/Regional/South_America/Argentina/Busines... - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares



Roxana Cortijo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Burns:
1 min
  -> Gracias, Victoria

agree  Robert Copeland
3 mins
  -> Thanks, Robert

agree  Rocio Barrientos
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Rocío

agree  Yaotl Altan: Así es, buen inicio de semana :)
2 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

agree  jude dabo: ministry of commerce,works and public services
7 days
  -> thanks, Jude69

disagree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: "Public Works and Services" es una sola unidad
567 days

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ministry of (the) Economy and Piblic Works and Services


Explanation:
I prefer what is used in English-language sites, such as World Bank, IABD & ALCA


    Reference: http://www-wds.worldbank.org
    Reference: http://www.ftaa-alca.org
RichardDeegan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: If you had, I dont think u cud ever live that down.....But then, maybe there IS such a [State.owned] service......Best regards
1 hr
  -> Thank you M}Niki- Coulda been worse, coulda left out the "L" LOL

agree  Teri Szucs
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Teri :-)

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
567 days
  -> Thank you, Maria :-)