KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Falta de racionalidad y conviccion

English translation: lack of rationalization and conviction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Falta de racionalidad y conviccion
English translation:lack of rationalization and conviction
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

23:52 Jan 15, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Appeal
Spanish term or phrase: Falta de racionalidad y conviccion
- LA EXISTENCIA DE UNA DUDA RAZONABLE SOBRE LOS ELEMENTOS CONDENATORIOS, FALTA DE RACIONALIDAD Y CONVICCION QUE HACEN QUE NO SE PUEDA CONDENAR AL COCHE XXXXXXX
Eileen Brophy
Spain
lack of rationalization and conviction
Explanation:
sugg

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-01-16 03:14:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

My pleasure!
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
thanks Lydia :-))
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lack of rationalization and conviction
Lydia De Jorge
5lack of rationality and confidenceRantes
4absence/lack of reason and conviction
Erik Bry
4lack of rationality and conviction
Marisa Raich


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lack of rationality and conviction


Explanation:
Te propongo esta opción.

Marisa Raich
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
absence/lack of reason and conviction


Explanation:
more context is needed for me to be exact...what are you translating?

Erik Bry
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: it is about an appeal regarding a car race in Spain


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lack of rationality and confidence


Explanation:
s

Rantes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lack of rationalization and conviction


Explanation:
sugg

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-01-16 03:14:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

My pleasure!

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 281
Grading comment
thanks Lydia :-))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Burns:
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Victoria!