KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

constitución de derechos reales

English translation: conveyance of in rem/real estate/real property rights


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:constitución de derechos reales
English translation:conveyance of in rem/real estate/real property rights
Entered by: Monika Jakacka Márquez

18:58 Jan 19, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / estatutos de una sociedad anónima
Spanish term or phrase: constitución de derechos reales
Las acciones figurarán en un libro registro que llevará la sociedad en el que se inscribirán las sucesivas transferencias, así como la ***constitución de derechos reales*** sobre aquéllas, en la forma determinada en la Ley.

Muchas gracias de antemano :)
Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
conveyance of in rem/real estate/real property rights
Explanation:
This is the way I have it in my University glossary.
Selected response from:

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in rem rights
anne wagner-findeisen
5conveyance of in rem/real estate/real property rights
Nelida Kreer
4... any encumbrances created/placed upon (them)
Marina Godano
4creation of land rightsxxxAdrian MM.
4real property rights (ownership)Mónica Sauza


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in rem rights


Explanation:
it means that they have property rights to the securities (the shares) themselves


    Reference: http://www.duhaime.org/LegalDictionary/I/Inrem.aspx
anne wagner-findeisen
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chris Lancaster
10 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
real property rights (ownership)


Explanation:
De acuerdo a Alcaraz-Varo
"Rights in rem" de acuerdo a West

Mónica Sauza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 205

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
creation of land rights


Explanation:
Assuming the verb is also the problem, land or real property rights are created, whilst consitituted might work in a Last Will & Terstament.



Example sentence(s):
  • citizens of our country are allowed to acquire or create the same rights in ... of a foreign country to acquire or create land rights in that country, it is ...

    Reference: http://www.land.moi.gov.tw/onlinebill/554-n1.pdf
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1292

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... any encumbrances created/placed upon (them)


Explanation:
Entiendo que esos derechos reales son gravámenes que se constituyen sobre la propiedad...

Marina Godano
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 93

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conveyance of in rem/real estate/real property rights


Explanation:
This is the way I have it in my University glossary.

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 619
Grading comment
Gracias :)