KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

corredor de comercio

English translation: business broker / broker


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:corredor de comercio
English translation:business broker / broker
Entered by: Monika Jakacka Márquez

19:26 Jan 20, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / estatutos de una sociedad anónima
Spanish term or phrase: corredor de comercio
Los Administradores podrán exigir siempre que la transmisión no conste en escritura pública o en póliza intervenida por ***Corredor de Comercio***, los medios de prueba que estimen convenientes para acreditar la transmisión de las acciones o la regularidad de la cadena de endosos previamente a la inscripción de la transmisión en el libro registro.


Muchísimas gracias de antemano
Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
business broker
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jake Harris
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Jacob :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8business broker
Jake Harris
4business agent
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business agent


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 281

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
business broker


Explanation:
.

Jake Harris
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Jacob :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jenny Forbes: - or simply "broker"
36 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Edward Tully: agree with Jenny!
56 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Nelida Kreer: Agree with Edward's agreeing with Jenny.....
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Teri Szucs
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Suzette Martin-Johnson
9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  alexfromsd
10 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  María T. Vargas
14 hrs

agree  Mónica Sauza
18 hrs