KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

tendientes a potenciar y dar efectividad a sus derechos

English translation: tending to empower and make more effective their rights


13:27 Feb 13, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: tendientes a potenciar y dar efectividad a sus derechos
"...legitimar un marco investigativo acerca de las problemáticas que atraviesan los colectivos vulnerables", tendientes a potenciar y dar efectividad a sus derechos;...
italianissimo
English translation:tending to empower and make more effective their rights
Explanation:
I think it's this. A little more context would be helpful.
Selected response from:

xxxivanostocco
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tending to empower and make more effective their rightsxxxivanostocco
4aiming at strengthening and implementing their rights
Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
3intended for more power and effectiveness of their rights
Kira Laudy


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
intended for more power and effectiveness of their rights


Explanation:
just a suggestion.
ciao
Kira

Kira Laudy
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in DutchDutch

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tending to empower and make more effective their rights


Explanation:
I think it's this. A little more context would be helpful.

xxxivanostocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Ruiz
9 hrs

agree  mbuttiker: I agree with the direct translation, But more context would be helpful
10 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aiming at strengthening and implementing their rights


Explanation:
standard NGO blah blah blah.


Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62