KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

validez administrativa

English translation: administrative validity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:validez administrativa
English translation:administrative validity
Entered by: liz askew

16:55 Feb 14, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: validez administrativa
que exista un solo catastro cuyos datos tengan validez administrativa en su juri
Martha CF
administrative validity
Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&channe...
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5administrative validityliz askew
5 +1administrative legitimacy
Carolina Ruiz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
administrative validity


Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&channe...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 252
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Burns:
1 min
  -> Thank you!

agree  Edward Tully
6 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  xxxalizestarfir
23 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Bubo Coromandus
3 hrs

agree  Egmont
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
administrative legitimacy


Explanation:
Espero te sirva! Saludos y felíz día!

Carolina Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jude dabo
1 day5 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo! Have a nice weekend!