KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

ejecución

English translation: execution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ejecución
English translation:execution
Entered by: franglish

16:41 Feb 19, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: ejecución
... ofrece un servicio global que abarca el análisis, planificación, ejecución y gestión de cada encargo recibido. Nuestra mentalidad empresarial y nuestro compromiso en ofrecer una respuesta ...

Gracias
Chiwi
execution
Explanation:
in this case you can stick to the literal translation
Selected response from:

franglish
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5executionfranglish
4Implementation
Teri Szucs
4materialize,put on efffect a plan
Vladimir Martinez
4performance
Giovanni Rengifo
4performance
Marina Godano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
performance


Explanation:
Just an option..

Marina Godano
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 93

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
execution


Explanation:
in this case you can stick to the literal translation

franglish
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patyjs: I was writing exactly this!
1 min
  -> thanks, Patyjs!

agree  Lydia De Jorge
12 mins
  -> thank you, Lydia

agree  teresa quimper
42 mins
  -> gracias Teresa

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> gracias AVRVM

agree  jude dabo
10 hrs
  -> thank you, Jude

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
performance


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 249

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
materialize,put on efffect a plan


Explanation:
Execution literally is an option but in legal terms,... I think is another reference!Good Luck!

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Implementation


Explanation:
Just Another Option

Teri Szucs
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24